Palm Wax Candle Lotus Flower
5 in stock
Palm candles are longer-burning and higher quality than soy wax and parrafin. Palm wax holds and disperses fragrances better than soy, and the fragrance maintains evenly throughout the burn of the candle, and it resists melting in hot summer months since it has a higher melting point than paraffin or soy. Our beautiful palmwax nontoxic candle is made with Egyptian Palm wax, an extremely safe candle to use around your family! Petrochemical free! Our candles are handmade with a lovely female artisan, each purchase will not only beautify your home, but add to her life!
Our candle is available in 9 soothing aromas!
- Store Name: Hathor
- Maker: Hathor
- No ratings found yet!
Hathor Beeswax Candle Medium
Hathor Beeswax All Natural, Non-Toxic Candle Medium with frankincense and myrrh
Our beeswax candles are 100% Pure Handmade infused with frankincese oil made with cotton wicks and the perfect gift or home decor. They are Non-Toxic Air Purifying and Biodegradable. Inspired by Ancient Egyptian ritualistic techniques related to the Holy Bee and that bees were created from the tears of the sun-god Ra himself. Ancient Egyptians believed in the power of honey and the energy it holds, and our beeswax candles bring the essence of the honey right to your home! Our Beeswax candles are also made by local female artisans and provide them with a stable source of income doing something they love. Support Om Abdallah and order yours now!SKU: n/a
Cold Pressed Argan Oil for face, hair, body, antiaging, stretch marks, hair shine, split endsSkincare
Cold Pressed Argan Oil for face, hair, body, antiaging, stretch marks, hair shine, split ends
100 % Organic Argania Spinosa Skeels Cold Pressed Oil. Main benefits – Argan oil is great for anti-ageing, hydrating, regenerating and moisturizing the skin and face. It protects skin from sun damage, treats acne, prevents and reduces stretch marks, improves wound healing and heals skin infections. It promotes hair growth and adds shine to hair while fixing split ends to damaged and colored hair. Who should use it – In general, all skin types can benefit from using Argan oil. How often can you use it? – Argan oil can be used daily, both AM and PM. Works well with – Argan oil works well with most ingredients.SKU: n/a
- Bath & Body
The Detoxifier Body Scrub
The Detoxifier Body Scrub for muscle and joint pain, cooling sensation, to hydrate and polish the body as well as relax muscles, very menthol!
It is made at a medical facility to help soothe any joint pain, any muscle pain and help soothe and relax you by detoxifying any toxins out of your skin literallySKU: n/a
Cold Pressed Sweet Almond Oil for sensitive skin, puffy eyes, makeup remover natural, stretch marksSkincare
Cold Pressed Sweet Almond Oil for sensitive skin, puffy eyes, makeup remover natural, stretch marks
Works well with: Almond oil works well with most ingredients.
Don’t use with: Almond oil can be used with most ingredients
Known as the “King of Nuts”, the Almond and its oil are believed to improve the skin, hair and brain. Almond oil is extracted from the seeds of the almond tree and has been valued in many ancient cultures for their healing and health properties, including high levels of protein, omega-9 fatty acids and Vitamin E. Almonds were first produced in the Middle East. These properties allow almond oil to improve the shine and strength of your hair.
Almond oil is an emollient making the hair smoother to touch and softer texture overtime whilst simultaneously strengthening and repairing the hair. It makes the hair less prone to breakage and diminishes split ends. It can also help enhance hair growth and treats scalp conditions.
Almond oil can be used as a facial cleanser and helps remove excess sebum and dead skin and opens clogged pores. The zinc content in almond oil lightens scars and stretch marks and has proved to be effective for pregnant women with skin irritation and stretch marks. It also reduces puffiness and under-eye circles due to its anti-inflammatory properties.SKU: n/a
Cold Pressed Coconut Oil for sensitive skin, makeup remover, hair, skin, face
Type of ingredient: : 100 % cold pressed Cocos nucifera L
Main benefits: increases hydration for skin and hair, reduces inflammation, increases collagen production, lightens dark patches, promotes hair growth, prevents lice and dandruff, can be used as makeup remover and soothes itchiness.
Who should use it: In general, all skin types can benefit from using Coconut oil.
How often can you use it?: Coconut oil can be used daily, both AM and PM.
Works well with: Coconut oil works well with most ingredients.SKU: n/a